World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship starts from 23rd April 2022. Let’s check out complete schedule below.
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2022 Schedule
Draw 1
Saturday, April 23, 10:00 am
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 2[edit]
Saturday, April 23, 2:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 3[edit]
Saturday, April 23, 6:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 4[edit]
Sunday, April 24, 10:00 am
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 5[edit]
Sunday, April 24, 2:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 6[edit]
Sunday, April 24, 6:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 7[edit]
Monday, April 25, 10:00 am
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 8[edit]
Monday, April 25, 2:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 9[edit]
Monday, April 25, 6:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 10[edit]
Tuesday, April 26, 10:00 am
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 11[edit]
Tuesday, April 26, 2:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 12[edit]
Tuesday, April 26, 6:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 13[edit]
Wednesday, April 27, 10:00 am
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 14[edit]
Wednesday, April 27, 2:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 15[edit]
Wednesday, April 27, 6:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 16[edit]
Thursday, April 28, 10:00 am
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 17[edit]
Thursday, April 28, 2:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
South Korea (Kim / Lee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Draw 18[edit]
Thursday, April 28, 6:00 pm
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Australia (Gill / Hewitt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Germany (Schöll / Harsch) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
England (Fowler / Fowler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Canada (Peterman / Gallant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Relegation Playoff[edit]
Friday, April 29, 9:00 am
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
A8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
B9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
A8 |
B9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
B8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
A9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
B8 |
A9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Playoffs[edit]
|
Qualification games |
|
|
Semifinals |
|
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A1 |
|
|
|
|
B2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B1 |
|
|
|
|
|
A2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronze medal game |
|
B3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qualification Game 1[edit]
Friday, April 29, 9:00 am
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
A2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
B3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
A2 |
B3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Qualification Game 2[edit]
Friday, April 29, 12:30 pm
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
B2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
A3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
B2 |
A3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Semifinal 1[edit]
Friday, April 29, 4:00 pm
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
B1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
B1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Semifinal 2[edit]
Friday, April 29, 7:30 pm
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
A1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
A1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Bronze medal game[edit]
Saturday, April 30, 10:00 am
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Player percentages |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
Final[edit]
Saturday, April 30, 2:00 pm
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |