World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2022 Schedule

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship starts from 23rd April 2022. Let’s check out complete schedule below.

 

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2022 Schedule

Draw 1

Saturday, April 23, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0

Draw 2[edit]

Saturday, April 23, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0

Draw 3[edit]

Saturday, April 23, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0

Draw 4[edit]

Sunday, April 24, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0

Draw 5[edit]

Sunday, April 24, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0

Draw 6[edit]

Sunday, April 24, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0

Draw 7[edit]

Monday, April 25, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0

Draw 8[edit]

Monday, April 25, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0

Draw 9[edit]

Monday, April 25, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0

Draw 10[edit]

Tuesday, April 26, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0

Draw 11[edit]

Tuesday, April 26, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0

Draw 12[edit]

Tuesday, April 26, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0

Draw 13[edit]

Wednesday, April 27, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0

Draw 14[edit]

Wednesday, April 27, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0

Draw 15[edit]

Wednesday, April 27, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0

Draw 16[edit]

Thursday, April 28, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0

Draw 17[edit]

Thursday, April 28, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Pätz / Michel) 0
 South Korea (Kim / Lee) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Kaldvee / Lill) 0
 Denmark (Lander / Holtermann) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell / Ramsfjell) 0
 New Zealand (Thurlow / Dobson) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå / Wranå) 0
 Japan (Matsumura / Tanida) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Immonen / Sipilä) 0
 Italy (Constantini / Mosaner) 0

Draw 18[edit]

Thursday, April 28, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Otaegi / Unanue) 0
 Scotland (Muirhead / Lammie) 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Yıldız / Uçan) 0
 Australia (Gill / Hewitt) 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Schöll / Harsch) 0
 England (Fowler / Fowler) 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Peterman / Gallant) 0
 United States (Hamilton / Hamilton) 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Szekeres / Nagy) 0
 Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Chabičovský) 0

Relegation Playoff[edit]

Friday, April 29, 9:00 am

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
A8 0
B9 0
Player percentages
A8 B9
Total Total
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
B8 0
A9 0
Player percentages
B8 A9
Total Total

Playoffs[edit]

Qualification games Semifinals Final
A1
B2
A3
B1
A2 Bronze medal game
B3

Qualification Game 1[edit]

Friday, April 29, 9:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
A2 0
B3 0
Player percentages
A2 B3
Total Total

Qualification Game 2[edit]

Friday, April 29, 12:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
B2 0
A3 0
Player percentages
B2 A3
Total Total

Semifinal 1[edit]

Friday, April 29, 4:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
B1 0
0
Player percentages
B1
Total Total

Semifinal 2[edit]

Friday, April 29, 7:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
A1 0
0
Player percentages
A1
Total Total

Bronze medal game[edit]

Saturday, April 30, 10:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
0
0
Player percentages
Total Total

Final[edit]

Saturday, April 30, 2:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
0
0

Leave a Comment