Team Olympic Fever

All guests on the show become members of Team Olympic Fever, a group of people somehow tied to the Olympics, who we support in their endeavors.

Adam Stirn – Ice Hockey Ice Technician

Alex Diebold – Snowboard – Snowboardcross

Bradley Wilson – Freestyle Skiing – Moguls

Brianna Decker – Ice Hockey

Bryan Fletcher – Nordic Combined

Dr. Cathy O’Connor – Team Doctor, Women’s Ice Hockey

Cedric Essiminy – Parc Olympique – Montreal

Charlie White – Ice Dancing

Chloe Kim – Snowboard – Halfpipe

Clare Egan – Biathlon

Dan Kent – Weightlifting Officiating

Dawn Harper NelsonAthletics – Hurdles

DeAnna Price – Athletics – Hammer Throw

Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle, Ski Halfpipe

Emily CookFreestyle Skiing – Aerials

Erin JacksonSpeedskating

Giles Long – Paralympic Swimmer/LEXI Graphical System

Grace Hahn – Translator, Interpreter

Harry Blutstein – Author

Jackie WongFigure Skating Analyst

Jacqueline Simoneau – Artistic Swimming (Synchronized Swimming)

Jason Brown – Cross-Country Analyst

Jason BryantWrestling Announcer

Jessie Lichtenberg – Sports Agent

Jessica Leclerc – Ice Hockey Referee

Jimmy Pedro – Judo

Joe Maloy – Triathlon

John MacLeod – Water Polo, Film Producer

John Naber – Swimming

John Shuster – Curling

Jon Becker – Olympic Auction Consultant

Josh LevinSport Climbing

Josh WilliamsonBobsled

Karolos Grohmann – Journalist

Ken Hanscom – Travel Expert

Kikkan Randall – Cross-Country Skiing

Kim RhodeShooting

Dr. Kristin Keim – Sports Psychology

Laura WilkinsonDiving

Lauren Gibbs – Bobsled

Lindsey Mayo – Rugby

Lou Jones – Photography

Mark Clague – National Anthem Expert

Martin Atock – Managing Director of Horse Transportation

Maryanne Daniel – Athletics – Race Walking Judge

Matthew Campelli – Sustainability Expert

Meagan Duhamel – Figure Skating

Dr. Micheal Warren – Political Scientist

Nate Bartholomay – Figure Skating

Nick Cunningham – Bobsled

Olya Ovtchinnikova – Fencing

Pat Burdick – Special Collections Librarian

Pat Pearsall – Figure Skating Costume Design

Rebekah Dixon – Figure Skating Mental Coach

Robert Walsh – Paralympic Cross-Country Skiing & Biathlon

Roy Tomizawa – Author

Samantha Achterberg – Modern Pentathlon

Sarah Gascon – Handball

Sarah Hendrickson – Ski Jumping

Seb Ostrowicz – Weightlifting

Scott Riewald – US Olympic Committee

Sean Colahan – Video Journalist

Sherry Von Riesen – Team USA’s “Mom”

Shiva Keshavan – Luge

Stuart Sheldon – Marketing

Susan Sokolowski – Sports Uniform Expert

Taylor Lipsett – Sled Hockey

Teri Hedgpeth – Archivist

Tessa Gobbo – Rowing

Tim Yount – Triathlon

Tom Scott – Karate

Tony Azevedo – Water Polo

Trevor Tiffany – Swimming Pools

Dr. Victoria Jackson – Sports Historian, Gender and Sex

Yvan Dubois – Mayor of Montreal 1976 Olympic Village


Olympic Fever Logo